Follow Us Instagram

#MiSBF17 Brewery & Beer List

Our biggest list to date – in honor of our 20th Annual Michigan Brewers Guild Summer Beer Festival, coming up Friday, July 21 and Saturday, July 22. Join us and 147 of our member breweries who will be serving up more than 1140 beers over the course of two days! At this time, tickets are still available online (although tickets may not necessarily available at the gate…if they sell out in advance).

American Harvest Brewpub at Schoolcraft College

  • Kolsch
  • Pale Ale
  • IPA
  • Lychee Blonde
  • No Haze Not Muddy IPA
  • Blood Red DIPA
  • Brown Ale
  • Czech Pilsner

Arbor Brewing Co. Brewpub

  • Peninsularity – IPA
  • Silver & Gold – Kolsch
  • Summer Ale
  • Pollination Sensation – Experimental Beer

Arbor Brewing Company Microbrewery

  • Strawberry Blonde
  • Euchre Pilsner
  • Hazy Swayze NE IPA
  • Mackinac Island Fudge Stout
  • Pollination Sensation – Honey Beer
  • Buzzsaw IPA
  • Rum BA Blonde w/ Ginger
  • The Crystal Peacock – Berliner Weisse
  • The Mother Cat Berliner Weisse w/ Boysenberry + Blueberry
  • Framboozled BA Sour w/ Raspberries
  • Second Sun Brett BA Sour
  • Fickle 2016 Brett Wild w/ Grapefruit and Peppercorn
  • Mafka 2:17 Solera BA Sour
  • Cucumber-Lime Gose
  • Sodibo 2016 BA Sour
  • Forgotten Oak BA Sour Quad w/ Raspberries
  • Eik Zon BA Sour IPA w/ Orange Peel
  • Sur Lie Concord BA Lambic (6:15pm Friday)
  • Velvet Hammer 11 BA Sour Dubbel (2:15pm Saturday)

Arcadia Ales

  • Mango Suprise
  • Whitsun – American Wheat Beer
  • MI Berry Vice – Fruit Beer
  • Angler’s Ale – American Pale Ale
  • Big Finish – Blonde Ale
  • Loch Down – Scotch Ale
  • Sky High Rye
  • Red Ale
  • Brown Ale
  • BA Cereal Killer
  • BA Shipwreck Porter
  • Dale’s Reserve
  • Deliverance – Barrel-Aged Beer
  • Sippelicious – Hefe-Weizen

Arclight Brewing Co.

  • Soursmith Kriek
  • Soursmith Mango – Lambic
  • Pro Brewer’s Reserve – American Pilsner
  • Resting Bitch Face – Kolsch
  • Cherry Wit – Belgian Witbier
  • Soursmith Unknown – Lambic

Ascension Brewing Co.

  • Keylime Pie – Sour Beer
  • Cherry Pie – Sour Beer
  • Mango Pie – Sour Beer
  • Raspberry Lemonade Gose
  • Lost n Sauce – Double IPA
  • Reclassified – Double IPA
  • MOE THREE – IPA
  • BBA Took Too Much (Friday)
  • BBA Gorilla Jubilee (Friday)
  • BBA Gorilla Juice (Saturday)
  • BBA 800 Pound Gorilla W/ Cocoa Nibs (Saturday)
  • BBA Judgment Monkey

Atwater Brewery

  • Whango Mango Wheat
  • Traverse City Cherry Wheat
  • Dirty Blonde – American Wheat Beer
  • Better Life Choices IPA
  • Blueberry Cobbler
  • Purple Gang Pilsner
  • VooDoo Vator – Doppelbock
  • Teufel Weizenbock
  • Biergartenweiss – Berliner Weisse
  • Poorboy Smoked Porter
  • 1936 Strong Ale (Fri. Enthusiast hour)
  • Barrel-Aged Vanilla Java Porter
  • Baptism of Carmen Waverly – Belgian Strong Ale (Sat. Enthusiast hour)
  • Best Maltz MI Copper Lager
  • All Mos. Organic IPA
  • Vanilla Java Porter
  • Going Steady Grapefruit Session IPA

Austin Brothers Beer Co.

  • 45er  – American IPA
  • The Parallyzer – Double IPA
  • Murk Murcgwire – American IPA
  • Woody Wheat

Axle Brewing Co.

  • AlternaFacts – Black Rye IPA (Friday)
  • Jolene – American Wheat Beer
  • Residency – Session IPA
  • Noble Ghost – Blonde Ale
  • Dual Citizen – Cream Ale
  • Livernois Lager – Dortmunder
  • Long Cut – IPA
  • Mother Handsome – Double IPA

B.O.B.’s Brewery

  • Peanut Butter Porter
  • Prickley Pear Gose
  • The Hoptist New England IPA
  • Hefe Mazen  – Hefe-Weizen

Baffin Brewing Co.

  • Mango Unchained – American Pale Ale
  • DOC – IPA
  • Hit it and Wit it – Belgian Witbier
  • Mosaic Mo’Problems – IPA

Bastone Brewery

  • Eric’s Favorite Berry
  • Saison Du Bastone
  • 3-Legged IPA – Belgian Pale Ale
  • Reserve 7 – Belgian Dubbel
  • Co-Operation Jolly Pumpkin Collaboration

Batch Brewing Company

  • Marta Rita Slushie – Sour Beer (5pm Friday)
  • Blood In Orange Out Slushie (6pm Friday)
  • Blue Sailor Stout Slushie (7:30pm Friday)
  • Dawson’s Kriek Firkin (Friday)
  • Petit Pamplemousse Grapfruit Saison Slushie – French Saison (1pm Saturday)
  • Tamarindo Slushie – American Wheat Beer (2pm Saturday)
  • Anton’s Animals Lemon Slushie – Berliner Weisse (4pm Saturday)
  • Huzzah! Sour Gruit Firkin (Saturday)
  • BBA Dicksmasher
  • BBA Stoan Boans

Beards Brewery

  • Gin Barrel-Aged Luna – French Saison
  • Oh! The Citranity! – Session IPA
  • Serendipity – Porter
  • Grizzly Adams – Double IPA
  • Wunderbrau – Cream Ale
  • Rhubrauberry – Cream Ale
  • Maluscious – Fruit Beer

Bell’s Brewery Inc.

  • Oberon
  • Oarsman – Tart Wheat Ale
  • Lager of the Lakes – Bohemian Pilsner
  • Oatsmobile  – American Pale Ale
  • Two Hearted  – American IPA
  • Quinannan Falls – India Pale Lager
  • Sparkleberry – Belgian Trippel
  • Pooltime – Belgian Witbier
  • Mango Habanero Oberon – American Wheat Beer
  • Traverse City Neptune – Barrel-Aged Beer
  • Wedding Ale – American Wheat Beer
  • Larry’s Latest Coffee Stout
  • Kal Haven
  • Traverse City Porter
  • Bourbon barrel aged Expedition Stout

Big Hart Brewing Co.

  • Dune Rail – Blonde Ale
  • Collin’s Full Size – Imperial IPA (Saturday)
  • Screeching Sands – Amber Ale (Saturday)
  • Gluten for Punishment – American Wheat Beer
  • Alphonse – Session IPA
  • Smoke Follows the Jive Ass – Smoke Beer (Saturday)

Biere De Mac Brew Works

  • Hibiscus Gose
  • Paquet Pale Ale
  • Vacationland – Cream Ale
  • Marsupi-Ale – Session New England IPA
  • Nicolet IPA – Rye IPA
  • Blueberry Wheat – Weissbiere
  • Gatorade (non-alcoholic)

Big Lake Brewing

  • Ryecoe IPA
  • Ramarillo IPA
  • Citra Session – American Pale Ale
  • Leroy Brown – Brown Ale
  • Benevolence – Imperial Stout
  • BBA Darkstar – Stout
  • BBA Joint Venture – Doppelbock
  • BBA Elroy – Brown Ale
  • BBA Chinook – Imperial Red Ale
  • Pier Pressure – Unfiltered IPA
  • Bert’s Bock
  • Sure Shot IPA

Block Brewing Company

  • BOOMHOPALAKA – IPA
  • BLOOD RED ORANGE IPA
  • 2 GRAND CRU – Belgian Trippel
  • HANG ON – Double IPA
  • RAZZLE DAZZLE – Kolsch
  • WIRED – Coffee Beer
  • TAN LINES – Hefe-Weizen
  • WINDOWS DOWN – Belgian Saison

Blue Tractor BBQ & Brewery

  • Vienna Lager
  • Loral Kolsch (Friday)
  • High River Tripel (Saturday)
  • Lucky Unfiltered IPA
  • Gose Project

Brew Detroit

  • Wheat Saison
  • Stroh’s Bohemian – Pilsner
  • Badass American Lager
  • Lake Brothers Lager – Amber Lager

Brewery Becker

  • Vargdricka
  • Vargdricka Braggot
  • Fruit Braggot
  • Hefeweizen

Brewery Ferment

  • Nobody Does It Bretta – American Pale Ale
  • Lady Murk  – American IPA
  • Saison Shandy – Summer Ale
  • Heirloom Tomato Saison
  • Cucumber Gose
  • Golden Beet Gose
  • Oaked Ginger Cream Ale
  • Honey Black Tea Cream Ale

Brewery Terra Firma

  • Soul Butter Triple IPA
  • Bee Hive Honey Blonde
  • Black Bikini Coconut Porter
  • Little Italy Honey Basil – Herb & Spice Beer
  • Sun Cup Lemon Wheat
  • Scottish Moor Heather Ale
  • Manitou Amber Ale
  • Gladstone American Pale Ale

Brewery Vivant

  • Tropical Saison
  • Farm Hand – French Saison
  • Habanango – Barrel-Aged Beer
  • Angelina – Barrel-Aged Beer
  • Zaison
  • Neon Immersion – IPA
  • Escoffier – Wild Ale
  • Devastation – Barrel-Aged Beer

Brooks Brewing

  • Downright Stellar NE Rye IPA
  • Peanut Buddy Porter
  • Goblin King – Imperial IPA
  • Das Scheuerlienerweizen Hefeweizen
  • Kory Ketelsour – Sour Beer

Brown Iron Brewhouse

  • Chocolate Cherry Porter
  • Citra Serenity – American IPA
  • Helheim Hammer – American IPA
  • Crazy Hazy BLonde
  • Juicy Batch Two – American IPA
  • Mongo Like Mango – American IPA
  • Irish Red Envy
  • Walnut Vanilla Stout

C.J.’s Brewing Co.

  • Summerbrew – American Wheat Beer
  • Double Summerbrew
  • Vat 33 I.P.A.
  • Raspberry Pale Ale
  • Lower-Straits Stout – Chocolate Beer
  • Strong Rye Pale Ale
  • Rich-Hagg Red

Canton Brew Works

  • Say Whaaat? Saison
  • Supes Juicy NE IPA
  • Sour Juicy (Fermenta)
  • Buffout Brown
  • Shakedown Pale Ale
  • Cascade in the Shade – American IPA

Cedar Springs Brewing Co.

  • Kusterer Original Weissbier – Hefe-Weizen
  • Kusterer Heller Weissbier – Hefe-Weizen
  • Kusterer Bohemian Pilsner
  • Tim the Enchanter – Belgian Strong Ale
  • That Rabbit’s Dynamite – IPA

Cellar Brewing Company

  • Maine Squeeze – American IPA
  • Imperial Honey Blonde
  • Michigan Sunshine – Belgian Witbier
  • Monkey Wrench – Imperial IPA
  • Tootsie Roll Brown – Chocolate Beer
  • Strawberry

Cellarmen’s

  • Fat Tom – French Saison
  • El Hefe – Hefe-Weizen
  • Hungry Girl – Mead

Charlotte Brewing Company

  • Strawberry Pail
  • Raspberry Elch Tal – Hefe-Weizen
  • Polar Bear – Stout
  • Indian River – IPA
  • Trine – Belgian Trippel (Friday)
  • Oatmeal Smoke Stout (Saturday)

Cheboygan Brewing Co.

  • Yipa – Double IPA
  • Jusa Porter
  • BA Chocolate Covered Cherry Stout
  • Back 40 – Saison
  • Ripened Rye – Pale Ale
  • Dubbel

Clam Lake Beer Company

  • Strawberry Rhubarb Pale
  • Lemon Blueberry Basil – American Pale Ale
  • Iron City IPA
  • Logger’s Daughter – American Pale Ale

Cotton Brewing Company

  • Sticky Sweet – Honey Amber
  • Banana Nut Beer – Banana Pecan Wheat
  • The Blue Berryman – Blueberry Pancake Beer
  • Cluster Phock – American IPA
  • Pinky Out – Belgian Blonde

Cranker’s Brewery

  • Big in Bangkok – Session IPA
  • Mouth F@#% Spicy Bitter Sour – Wild Ale (Saturday)
  • Professor IPA
  • Honey Kolsch
  • Chet Nasty NEIPL (Saturday)
  • Strawberry Kolsch
  • End of the World – Imperial IPA
  • Bourbon Barrel Aged 5th Voyage Coconut Porter (Friday)

Creston Brewery

  • Lambier – Belgian Strong Ale
  • SpottieOttieDopalicious – Double IPA
  • The Golden Glo – American Wheat Beer
  • Braveheart 2 – Wee Heavy Scotch Ale

Dark Horse Brewing Co.

  • Crooked Tree IPA
  • Raspberry Ale
  • Boffo Brown Ale
  • Reserve Special Black Ale
  • Sapient Trip Ale
  • Obtuse Spruce
  • Kamikaze Kaleidoscope Wit Beer w/ Lemon & Orange Peels
  • Smells Like a Safety Meeting
  • Toonilla Coffee Vanilla Cream Stout
  • Oil of Gladness Black Barleywine (Collab. w/ 3 Floyds)
  • Barracuda Blue Blueberry Pale Ale
  • Rain in Blood Orange Pale Ale
  • Double Crooked Tree
  • Plead the 5th Imperial Stout
  • Smell’s Like a Double Michigan Safety Meeting
  • Bourbon Barrel TRES
  • Bourbon Barrel TOOnilla
  • Bourbon Barrel Scotty Karate
  • Bourbon Barrel Plead the 5th
  • HomoSapien Cherry Trippel
  • Honey Ryder 007 West Coast IPA
  • Smells Like a Citra Safety Meeting
  • Hipster Whisperer NE Style IPA
  • German Hobo Malt Liquor (Collab. w/ Old Nation)
  • Smeach Smoked Peach Ale
  • Uncle Buck’s Premium Juice Pale Ale

Dearborn Brewing

  • I’m an A$$hole
  • Mango Wheat (Fermenta)
  • Model IP”A”
  • White Bronco – IPA
  • Dearth By Chocolate Porter
  • Lady Marmalade Wit (Friday)
  • Ladies Nut Cruncher (Saturday)

Detroit Beer Company

  • Peer Pressure NE IPA
  • Broadway Light – Cream Ale
  • Detroit Dwarf – Altbier
  • Futbal Beer – English Mild

Downey Brewing Co.

  • Darth Elmo DBIPA – Black Ale
  • MiChinook Smash SIPA – Session IPA
  • Mango Tango IPA
  • Mr. IPA
  • Rye Barrel Yang White Stout
  • Raspberry-Pear Saison Detroit
  • White-Tail Cream Kolsch
  • Hefe Bravo
  • Thunder Down Under Pale Ale

Drafting Table Brewing Co.

  • Guideline IPA – Session IPA (Friday)
  • Gin Barrel Juniper Pils (Saturday)
  • Double Rezolute IPA
  • Tarty Slip – Cherry Berliner Weisse (Saturday)
  • Collaboration with Transient Artisan Ales – NEIPA
  • Rye Whiskey Mean Vanilla Bean
  • Witty Yank – American Wheat Beer (Friday)

Dragonmead Microbrewery

  • Final Absolution – Belgian Trippel
  • Skalla’s Scotch Ale
  • Strawberry Rhubarb Wheat
  • Brooks & Dragonmead NE IPA
  • Dragon Daze Hemp Ale – Brown Ale
  • Nagelweiss – Hefe-Weizen
  • Lancelot’s Cream Ale
  • Jason’s IPA

Draught Horse Brewery

  • Chocolate Peanut Butter Stout
  • Hay 4 Hands – Triple IPA
  • RBA Bananas Foster (Saturday)
  • One Dank Ass Crown – Barrel-Aged Beer (Saturday)
  • Aprihop IPA (Friday)
  • Belgian Hay 2 Hands – Double IPA (Friday)

Elk Brewing

  • Peanut Butter Porter
  • New England IPA
  • Orange IPA
  • PB&J’ale’Y
  • Strawberry Cream Soda – Amber Ale
  • Watermelon Cucumber Gosa

Ellison Brewery and Spirits

  • Dawn St. Pale Ale
  • Spatial Distrubance – Imperial IPA
  • Tiramisu Coffee Stout
  • 517 Pilsner
  • Kaylan’s Kolsch
  • Gravity Shift – Imperial Stout
  • Mosaic IPL

Eternity Brewing Co.

  • STAR S’MORES: Episode IV A New Mallow – Brown Ale
  • STAR S’MORES: Episode V The Mallow Strikes Back – Brown Ale
  • STAR S’MORES: Episode VI Return of the Mallow – Barrel-Aged Beer
  • STAR S’MORES: Episode VII The Mallow Awakens – Brown Ale
  • This is Terrible – IPA
  • This is Slightly Terrible – Session IPA
  • This is Extremely Terrible – Imperial IPA
  • For 5 Years I Was Stranded On An Island… It Was Terrible – Imperial IPA

Falling Down Beer Company

  • Blazin’ Beaver Ghost Pepper Double Brown (Saturday)
  • Scurvy Dan Blood Orange IPA
  • Raspberry Tart (Friday)
  • Belgian Style Citra Wheat
  • Ninja Chicken Pale Ale

Farmington Brewing Company

  • Skittlebrau – Blonde Ale
  • Blood Orange Wheat
  • Mt. Olympus DIPA
  • Guava Pale Ale
  • Summer Citrus
  • Cilantro Lime – French Saison
  • Cu-Cumba

Fenton Winery & Brewery

  • Lavender Honey Amber (Fermenta)
  • Swingin’ Berries Double Cream Stout Blackberry Merlot
  • St. Gin’s Imperial Whiskey Stout
  • Cherry Imperial Pils Fusion
  • Octovus Triple IPA

Fillmore 13 Brewery

  • War Cry – American IPA
  • Hoppy Nooner – Mosaic IPA
  • Summer Sun Peach – Hefeweizen
  • Abricot – Apricot Belgian Ale
  • Hazelnut Porter
  • Vienna Lager
  • Russian Imperial Stout

Final Gravity Brewing Co.

  • The One – American IPA
  • Sofa King Good – American IPA
  • Mojito – Blonde Ale
  • Jessica Rabbit – Belgian Witbier
  • Eye Opener – Imperial Stout
  • Marshmallow Porter
  • Wild Pineapple – American Pale Ale
  • King Tut

Fort Street Brewery

  • Not Your Mother’s Shandy
  • Mr. I’s Dry Stout
  • Downriver Sunrise – Irish Red Ale
  • Ale Lincoln – Cream Ale
  • Hazy Crazy – Double IPA
  • Hazy Crazy with Mango – Double IPA (2:30pm Saturday)
  • Hazy Crazy with Peach – Double IPA (6:30pm Friday)

Founders Brewing Company

  • KBS – Barrel-Aged Beer
  • DOOM – Barrel-Aged Beer
  • ReDANkulous – Imperial Red Ale
  • Frootwood – Barrel-Aged Beer
  • Sumatra Mountain Brown – Coffee Beer
  • BACKWOODS BASTARD (Saturday) – Barrel-Aged Beer
  • DKML – Barrel-Aged Beer
  • LIZARD OF KOZ – Barrel-Aged Beer
  • RUBAEUS – Fruit Beer
  • PC PILS
  • ALL DAY – Session IPA
  • FOUNDERS FEST WHEAT (Friday)
  • RED’S RYE
  • 10K IPA – Imperial IPA (Saturday)

Frankenmuth Brewery

  • Batch 69  – American IPA
  • The Hef – Hefe-Weizen
  • Oktoberfest – Marzen
  • Siamese Goat – Doppelbock
  • Hot Rocket – Experimental Beer
  • Brick Haus – Belgian White IPA
  • Oh My Quad! – Belgian Quad
  • Banzai Red Rye

Glasshouse Brewing

  • Holla-Peño Biznez – Jalapeño Pale Ale
  • Firehouse Smoked Stout
  • Sze-Chuan West
  • Hummingbird Nectar

Gonzo’s BiggDogg Brewing Co.

  • Magic Trick Hefewiezen
  • Porch Appeal Peach Ale
  • Cucumber Snack Attack – Saison (Friday)
  • Coffee Snack Attack – Saison (Saturday)
  • Order 66 – IPA
  • These aren’t the hops you’re looking for. – American Pale Ale
  • Barreled Aged Siege Guitar Russian Imperial Stout (Friday)
  • Barrel Aged Vanilla Siege Guitar Russian Imperial Stout (Saturday)

Grand Rapids Brewing Company

  • Lumiere – Farmhouse Golden Saison
  • Handsome Lil’ Devil – Cherry Sour w/ Serrano Peppers, Ginger, & Lime
  • Muito Obrigado – BA Dark Strong Ale
  • Crepuscular Rays – Dry-Hopped Lager
  • Rainbow Universe – Blueberry/Raspberry Lactose Pale w/ Lemon Zest
  • Social Bot War Pawn – Marzen/IPA hybrid
  • Hipster Paradox – Double IPA
  • Nicodemus The Wise – Rice Pale w/ Cucumber, Juniper, & Lime Zese

Grand River Brewery

  • Pepino Loco – American Wheat Beer
  • Planet Basil – American Pale Ale
  • Raspberry Gose
  • Ryan Nugget Hopkins – English Pale Ale
  • Liquid Onyx – Black Ale
  • Monkey Mouth – IPA
  • Lake Rat – Cream Ale

Granite City Food & Brewery

  • The Northern – Low Alcohol / Light
  • The Bennie – Bock
  • Peel Off – Belgian Witbier (Friday)
  • Gold Fever – Belgian Strong Ale (Saturday)
  • Prairie Vixen – Hefe-Weizen
  • The Duke – American Pale Ale

Gravel Bottom Craft Brewery & Supply

  • Jump The Shark – IPA
  • Where The Tart Things Are – Sour Beer
  • Migratory – Brown Ale
  • Gin Blossom – Botanical Pale Ale
  • ProAm Tropical IPA
  • Smores Stout
  • Big Skeeter – Double IPA
  • Blisterfoot – IPA
  • Strawberry Girl – Blonde Ale
  • Blissom – Maple Wheat
  • Gin Bloom – Gin Blossom aged in Gin Barrel
  • Paddler – IPA

Great Baraboo Brewing Co.

  • Shark Tooth Bay Golden Ale
  • King’s Peak Caribou Wheat
  • Cady’s Corner IPA
  • Honey Rye PA
  • Hefen-Weizguy
  • Boo-hemian Pilsner

Greenbush Brewing Co.

  • Blueberry Kettle Sour
  • Strawberry Kettle Sour
  • Mango Habanero Kettle Sour
  • Ginger Peach Macha Kettle Sour
  • Dry Hopped Kettle Sour
  • Watermelon Kettle Sour
  • Lemon Lime Kettle Sour
  • Grape Kettle Sour
  • Warhead Candies Kettle Sour
  • Lemonhead Candies Kettle Sour
  • Blueberry Lavendar
  • Cucumber Lime Kettle Sour
  • Raspberry Kettles Sour
  • Grapefruit Kettle Sour
  • Pineapple Kettle Sour
  • Jolly Rancher Candies Kettle Sour
  • Plum and Pear Kettle Sour
  • Hibiscus Kettle Sour
  • Oaked Kettle Sour
  • Orange and Honey Kettle Sour
  • Kiwi Kettle Sour
  • Cranberry Kettle Sour
  • Kettle Sour
  • Star Chicken Shotgun – American IPA

Greyline Brewing Co.

  • Fruitopia
  • Schadenfreude – German Hefe
  • DryPA
  • Mosacca – IPA

Griffin Claw Brewing Co.

  • Birminghamerweiss – Sour Ale
  • Nawt a Cawp – East Coast IPA
  • Overnight Sensation – Raspberry Ale
  • Mr. Blue Sky – Summer Wheat Ale
  • Lou Lelemon – Tripel w/ Lemon
  • Denali – Single Hop IPA (Friday)
  • Flying Buffalo Coffee – BA Imp. Stout (Friday)
  • Summer Spice Cake (Friday)
  • Black Eye – Rye Lager (Friday)
  • Oops-a-hefe – Hefe w/ Hops (Friday)
  • Sour Trooper – Flanders Red (Friday)
  • Harry Cherry – BA Sour Tripel  (Friday)
  • Chinook – Single MI Hop IPA (Saturday)
  • Flying Buffalo Hazelnut Stout (Saturday)
  • SpongeBob Square Tank – Pineapple Wheat (Saturday)
  • Full Nelson – Nelson Sauvin Hop IPA (Saturday)
  • RaZberry Zaizon (Saturday)
  • Perry White – Wit w/ Pear (Saturday)
  • Sour Grape Wit (Saturday)

Grizzly Peak Brewing Co.

  • Le Poisson Rouge – Sour Beer
  • Burton-Brussels Express – Sour Beer
  • Victor’s Gold – Gluten-free Beer (Friday)
  • Poolside Lager – Munich Helles (Saturday)
  • Sheerwater Burton IPA – English IPA (Friday)
  • Annie’s Saison de Table – Session Beer (Saturday)

Harmony Brewing Co.

  • Crossroads – American IPA
  • Fiddlestix – American IPA
  • Lovely Day – Lavender IPA
  • La Gabelle – Gose
  • Erste – Munich Helles
  • Smash – American Pale Ale

Harsens Island Brewery

  • Isla Margarita
  • Jobbie Nooner – Session IPA
  • Tagay! – Fruit Beer
  • Jackfruit IPA
  • Hibuscus Passion
  • The Sac

Haymarket Brewery & Taproom

  • Mosaic Extra Pale Ale
  • Speakerswagon Pilsner
  • Mathias – Imperial IPA
  • Strawberry Wheat

HOMES Brewery

  • Same Same Different – American IPA
  • Blurb – Sour Beer
  • King Cold Brew – Coffee Beer
  • BBA King Cold Brew
  • TBD
  • GUSAU – Sour Beer

HopCat

  • Saison w/ rhubarb, cherry & orange
  • Session Pale w/ Amarillo
  • Hefe-Weizen
  • Hoppy Blonde Ale
  • Barrel-Aged Wild Ale
  • NE IPA
  • Kettle-Soured Bret Wheat Ale
  • IPA

Jaden James Brewery

  • Peanut Butter Porter
  • Russian Imperial Stout
  • Red Rye
  • Black IPA
  • IPA
  • Black Walnut – Brown Ale

Jolly Pumpkin Artisan Ales

  • Ale Absurd – Sour Beer
  • Bam Biere – Sour Beer
  • La Roja is the Passionate One – Sour Beer
  • Gratzer – Smoke Beer
  • La Vida Improvascion – Sour Beer (Friday)
  • Bamarillo – Sour Beer (Friday)
  • Sea Buckthorn Fandango – Sour Beer (Friday)
  • Phucket…It’s Not That Far From Laos – Sour Beer (Saturday)
  • Olas Espaciales – Sour Beer (Saturday)
  • Isla Estrana – Sour Beer (Saturday)

Kickstand Brewing Co.

  • Janx Spirit – Barrel-Aged Beer (Saturday)
  • Pontoon Pale Ale
  • Long, Strange Trip – Belgian Trippel
  • John Beere – Low Alcohol / Light
  • Jane Beere – Bock
  • Helles Yeah – Maibock (Friday)
  • N.D.A – Double IPA
  • Declination Black IPA

Kuhnhenn Brewing Co.

  • The Fluffer – Session IPA
  • Thumper – Coffee Beer
  • DRIPA – Double IPA
  • White Devil Imperial Wit
  • Blueberry DRIPA
  • Soft & Juicy – Fruit Beer
  • OG: Original Gnome – Imperial Red Ale (Friday)
  • Stoutshined – Imperial Stout (Friday)
  • Redpop Radler
  • Pineapple Radler

Lansing Brewing Co.

  • Angry Mayor IPA
  • Amber Cream Ale
  • Union Golden Ale (Friday)
  • Pavement Pounder Pils (Saturday)
  • Bloodstream Mosaic Amber (Saturday)
  • Liliko’I Gose (Friday)
  • Velvet Villain – Porter
  • Jorge Klinton Funky Brown – Sour Beer (Saturday)
  • Fox In The Hen House Saison (Saturday)
  • Kentucky Monk (Bourbon Barrel Aged) – Belgian Dubbel
  • Michigan Medley – American Pale Ale (Friday)
  • Urban Grove – American Wheat Beer (Friday)

Latitude 42 Brewing Co.

  • Party at the Moon Tower – Double IPA
  • Cosmic Charlie – American Pale Ale
  • Nectar of the Goddess – Fruit Beer
  • Bubba Kolsch
  • I.P.EH! – American IPA
  • Poppin Pils – Bohemian Pilsner
  • Wanda Ales for A.L.S. – Double IPA
  • BBA Lucifers Cuvee (Saturday)
  • Hash Brownie (Friday)

Liberty Street Brewing Co.

  • Crossroads – Barrel-Aged Beer
  • Swarm Outside – Honey Beer
  • Eagle Eye PA – Session IPA
  • Solar Sailor – Key Lime Gose
  • Scribble – Berliner Weisse
  • Clementine Lemon Thyme – American Wheat Beer
  • Third Shock – Lambic

Lily’s Brewery & Seafood Grill

  • List not available at time of printing

Midland Brewing Company

  • Copper Harbor – Amber Ale
  • Raspberry Sour
  • Chamomile Wheat
  • Lumberjack Brawl – American Wheat Beer
  • Lime Rock – American IPA
  • Summer Breeze – American Pale Ale
  • Raspberry Copper – Fruit Beer
  • The To Do – Cream Ale

Mishigama Craft Brewing

  • Centerfield Sensation – Belgian Saison
  • Blue Racer – American Wheat Beer
  • Deja Brew – Brown Ale
  • Mooneye – IPA
  • Smeet Frog – Session IPA

Motor City Brewing Works

  • A Zesty Thyme – Gruit
  • 3 Monks Crunk’d – Belgian Trippel
  • Ghettoblaster – English Mild
  • Hard Cider
  • Blueberry Wheat – Belgian Saison

Mountain Town Brewing Co.

  • Brewski – Pilsner
  • Saison
  • Blueberry Kush
  • Season Of The Sun – IPA
  • Summer Gruit
  • Peach Gruit
  • Sacred Gruit
  • Dark Summer – Stout
  • Trainwreck Ale – Amber Ale
  • Iron Horse – IPA
  • Railyard Raspberry Wheat
  • Machine Shop Great Lakes Witbier

New Holland Brewing Company

  • Gin Barrel Aged Black Tulip – BA Belgian Trippel
  • The Poet – Oatmeal Stout
  • Uncle Tracy’s Pale Ale
  • Barrel Aged Tiramisu Porter
  • 2015 Incorrigible Reserve – Sour Beer (Saturday)
  • 2017 Incorrigible Reserve – Sour Beer (Friday)
  • Love Blaster – Fruit Beer
  • Tasmanian Hatter – IPA
  • Extra Time – Experimental Beer
  • Dragon’s Milk – Barrel-Aged Beer
  • Tequila Barrel Aged Dragon’s Milk
  • Hoptronix – Double IPA
  • Lost Dune – Summer Ale
  • Mad Hatter – IPA
  • Black Tulip – Belgian Trippel
  • Pineapple Hoptronix – Double IPA
  • Chocolate Cherry Coffee Poet – Oatmeal Stout

Newaygo Brewing Co.

  • Beer list not available at time of printing

North Center Brewing Co.

  • We’ve Gone Nuts Coconut Brown
  • Raspberry Waffle Cone Ale
  • True North Summer Wheat
  • Praise the Sun Saison
  • Belgian Tripel
  • Bobby English ESB
  • Venom Witch Beer/Wine Hybrid
  • Berliner Weisse

North Peak Brewing Co.

  • Zephyr – American IPA
  • Diabolical – American IPA
  • Mellow – Fruit Beer
  • Original – American Pale Ale
  • Archangel – American Wheat Beer
  • BBA Imperial Stout

Northern Oak Brewery

  • Battle Alley IPA
  • Taxman N.E. IPA
  • Mustache Stout
  • Rummelweizen
  • Father Jeff’s – Doppelbock

Odd Side Ales

  • Gose
  • P.O.G. – Fruit Beer
  • Wheat Wine
  • Instigator – American IPA
  • The Nightman Leaveth – Barrel-Aged Beer (Saturday)
  • Citra Pale Ale
  • Bean Flicker – Blonde Ale
  • MorningWood – Barrel-Aged Beer (Friday)
  • Honey Blue – Fruit Beer
  • Chicka Chicka Yeah – Belgian Witbier
  • Pineapple Dank Juice – American IPA
  • Mosaic Dank Juice – American IPA

Old Nation Brewing Co.

  • M43 – American IPA
  • Boss Tweed – Double IPA
  • Boxer – American IPA
  • DayMaus – Berliner Weisse
  • Coconut Hefe
  • Espresso Double Dwarf w/ Mexican Vanilla – Altbier

Olde Peninsula Brewpub & Restaurant

  • Peanut Butter Stout Chocula
  • SMASH IPA: Azacca
  • Blueberry Cream Ale
  • Pineapple IPA
  • * B4W – Bourbon Barrel Aged Barleywine
  • Mango Ghost Pepper Tornado IPA
  • OP Pumkin Ale
  • White Oak Aged Tornado IPA
  • Spanish Cedar Aged Tornado IPA

One Well Brewing

  • Whoppy – American IPA
  • Sweet Water Street – Porter
  • Xalapa
  • Bloody Xalapa
  • Cheery Cherry – Cider
  • Only Gose To Show Lime – Sour Beer
  • Barbados Slim – Sour Beer
  • Centennial Falcon – Double IPA

OpenRoad Brewery

  • IPA LOT
  • Citradisiac – American Pale Ale
  • Campout – Cream Ale
  • Road Rage – American IPA

Ore Dock Brewing Co.

  • Casino Queen – Oak Aged Belgian Golden Strong Ale With Nectarines (Friday)
  • Plumber’s Crack – Oak Aged Sour Brown Ale With Dark Plums (Saturday)
  • Joie de Vivre – Oak-Aged Sour Blond Ale w/ Oranges
  • Peel’s Out –  Grapefruit Belgian Pale Ale
  • Bum’s Beach – American Wheat Beer
  • Reclamation – American IPA
  • Queen City – Kolsch
  • Bramble on Rose – Cask Conditioned Raspberry Golden Strong Ale

Original Gravity Brewing Co.

  • Southpaw IPA
  • Spin-Chops Cream Ale
  • EZ Duz-it IPA – Session IPA
  • 440 Pepper Smoker – Experimental Beer
  • MCW Coffee Porter
  • 2-Wheeler Witbier
  • Saison-tron – Belgian Saison
  • County Street Amber

Ozone’s Brewhouse

  • Kryptonale – Amber Ale
  • Master Of Shadows – Porter
  • JoeRo – Coffee Beer
  • Totally Awesome #4 – IPA
  • Hopbreaker – Imperial IPA (Saturday)
  • Sage Of Ale – Cream Ale
  • Roller Kolscher – Kolsch
  • Oakhemian Raspsody – American Wheat Beer

Parker’s Hilltop Brewery

  • List not available at time of printing

Perrin Brewing Co.

  • You’d Bretta Run – Sour Beer
  • Michigan Cherry IPA
  • Gose
  • Q-Stew – Session Beer
  • Apricot Sour
  • Amber Saison Sour
  • No Rules – Porter (Saturday)
  • Caesar’s Gimp – Experimental Beer
  • Grapefruit IPA
  • Bullet Tooth – Stout
  • 98 Problems – IPA
  • Perrin Black – Black Ale

Petoskey Brewing Co.

  • Horny Monk – Belgian Dubbel
  • Juicy – IPA
  • Cranium Crush – Cream Ale
  • Olmec Mexican Stout
  • Stink Fist – Triple IPA
  • Cherry Wheat
  • Pinaco-brewha – Barrel-Aged Beer
  • Nerf Herder – Porter
  • Wanderlust – Belgian Pale Ale
  • Wookie Kisses – Barrel-Aged Beer
  • 12 Parsecs – Session IPA
  • Dark N Foamy – Barrel-Aged Beer

Pigeon Hill Brewing Co.

  • O.C.P. – Herb & Spice Beer
  • Double OH C.P. – Herb & Spice Beer
  • Grapefruit Shifting Sands – IPA
  • Grapefruit Renegade DIPA
  • Besto Bohemian Pils – Bohemian Pilsner
  • Dortmunder (Saturday)
  • Petite Soleil Saison
  • Motorboatin’ Wheat (Saturday)
  • Walter Gets Buzzed – Coffee Beer

Pike 51 Brewing Co.

  • Hopnosis – American IPA
  • Hopcat Collab Golden Sour
  • Yay, Breakfast! – Stout
  • Beer City Kolsch
  • Chicago Drive By – Barrel-Aged Beer
  • Mojito Pants – Fruit Beer
  • 5th Anniversary Sour

Railtown Brewing Co.

  • Barrel-aged Allegheny RIS – Imperial Stout
  • Chubby Cheeks – Juicy IPA
  • Citra Warrior – Imperial IPA w/ honey
  • I Likey Liliko’i – Passion Fruit Cream Ale
  • Kilted Bean – Strong Scotch w/ coffee
  • Peanut Butter Cocoa Time – Imperial Porter

Redwood Brewing Company

  • Amberillo By Morning – Red Ale
  • Batch 300 – Malt Liquor
  • Cream Stout
  • Summer Stout

Right Brain Brewery

  • Cherry Pie Whole – Amber Ale
  • Looping Owl – Barrel-Aged Beer
  • Gin Joy Ale – Cream Ale
  • Blue Magic – Cream Ale
  • Deader Kettle – Double IPA
  • Spinal Tapper – Double IPA
  • Funky Power – Barrel-Aged Beer
  • Cake Walk – Cream Ale
  • Lemon Beer
  • Concrete Dinosaur – Rye Beer
  • Thai Peanut – Amber Ale
  • Bonaduce – Amber Ale

River Rouge Brewing Co.

  • I-75 IPA w/ Basil & Grapefruit
  • Mango Explosion
  • Topic Konvention – Coconut Kolsch
  • Peanut Butter Chocolate Stencel Stout
  • Ale Yes – Imperial IPA
  • Orange Saison

River’s Edge Brewing Co.

  • Moon Over Moore Lake (Fermenta) – American Wheat Beer
  • Call Me The Breese – IPA
  • Karate Bonfire – Stout
  • Strait of Calais – Barrel-Aged Beer (4pm Fri. / 1pm Sat.)
  • Hurricane in Kingston – Barrel-Aged Beer (5pm Fri. / 2pm Sat.)
  • Old Northwest – Barrel-Aged Beer (6pm Fri. / 3pm Sat.)
  • BA Dirty Frank Stout – Barrel-Aged Beer (7pm Fri. / 4pm Sat.)
  • BA X-1 – Barrel-Aged Beer (8pm Fri. / 5pm Sat.)

Roak Brewing Co.

  • Creative Tension – IPA
  • Raw Power – Barrel-Aged Beer
  • Raspberry Whiplash – Double IPA
  • Mango Powerboat – Belgian Witbier

Rochester Mills Beer Co.

  • 19th Anniversary Pilsner
  • Shift Beer – Cream Ale
  • Bourbon Barrel RMB2K – BA Russian Imperial Stout
  • All the Good Names are Taken Double IPA
  • Firkin Fantastic – Fruit Beer (Friday)

Rochester Mills Production Brewery

  • Raspberry Radler (Friday)
  • Tongue Tied Cherry Saison
  • Soul Snatcher Bourbon Barrel Imperial Red Ale
  • Juice Bigalow Hop Gigolo New England IPA
  • Pineapple Lime Cherry Saison (Saturday)
  • Raspberry Radler (Saturday)

Rockford Brewing Co.

  • Dogma Style NEIPA
  • Hoplust – IPA
  • Hoplust w/ Cactus Pears – IPA
  • ISO – IPA
  • Erdbier – Fruit Beer
  • Strawberry Vanilla Rhubarb
  • Black Track – Black Ale
  • Hot Chuck
  • Obsession – Session Beer
  • MI Weisse
  • Rogue River Brown
  • Malph`s Premium Light
  • Plum Saison

Round Barn Brewery

  • New England IPA
  • Rhu the Day – Hefe-Weizen
  • Separate Quarters #9 – Sour Beer
  • Coffee Pale Ale
  • Farmhouse Ale – French Saison
  • Hop Dealer – IPA
  • Vacation – Summer Ale
  • Vanilla Stache – Porter

Royal Oak Brewery

  • Suicide Blond – Belgian Strong Ale
  • Summer Wit
  • Brewhouse ESB
  • Mellow Gold – English Summer Ale
  • Northern Kolsch
  • Flanders Red Ale

Rupert’s Brew House

  • Farmer’s Daughter – Belgian Saison
  • Blacker The Berry Sour
  • Lil’ Saazer – Session Beer
  • Double hIghPA
  • Boogie Brown

Salt Springs Brewery

  • Impunity IPA
  • Kid’s in a Candy Store IPA
  • Kick Axe Kolsch
  • Heavenly Hefe
  • Sister Ester’s Saison
  • Big Brown Bunny Porter
  • Barrel Raged Tiger
  • Crispy’s Tippel – Belgian Trippel

Saugatuck Brewing Co.

  • Blueberry Lemonade Shandy
  • Paled It! – American Pale Ale
  • Backyard IPA – Session IPA
  • Cotton Mouth Quencher – Blackberry Sour
  • Daze On Saison
  • Mandarina IPA – Imperial IPA
  • Oval Beach Blonde
  • Blueberry Maple Stout
  • Neapolitan Milk Stout
  • Serrano Pepper Ale
  • Kolsch
  • Reverent Monk – Belgian Trippel
  • Barrel Aged Blueberry Maple Stout (Tapped Friday @ 7:15 pm, Saturday @ 3:15 pm)

Schmohz Brewing Co.

  • John T. Pilsner
  • Pickle Tink Strawberry Wheat Ale
  • Hopalotawatomi Indian Brown Ale
  • Soul Crusher Blood Orange – Session Beer
  • Hopknocker – Imperial IPA
  • Bonecrusher  – Stout

Sherwood Brewing Co.

  • Houlihan’s Irish Stout
  • CRIM – Imperial Stout
  • 1492 IPA
  • Mistress Jades Hemp Ale – American Pale Ale
  • Noble Benny – Barleywine
  • Disco Lemonade
  • BluPom Wit
  • Mulligan Cream Ale
  • Lawnmower IPA
  • SourWood Skwertle
  • SourWood Lemongrass Saison
  • SourWood Spright
  • SourWood Kiwi Lime
  • Green Tea Lemon Ale
  • Cukuler Ale

Short’s Brewing Co.

  • Erraticus 9 – Wild Cider fermented w/ gooseberries
  • Super Sounds of the 70’s (Fermenta) – Farmhouse Ale w/ Lime & Coconut
  • Synaphleus Pinkfloydi – Cherry Lemonade Gose
  • The Mighty Shorse – Double IPA brewed w/ peaches
  • Ants on a Lager – Vienna Style Lager w/ Peanut Butter, Raisins & Celery
  • Terr Bear – Sour Wheat Ale w/ raspberries
  • No Recess – Sour Ale w/ tangerine
  • Bourbon Goodnight Bodacious – BA Double Black IPA
  • Golden Eagle – Belgian Strong Ale
  • Tunnel Bear – BA Sour Rye Brown Ale
  • In the Wheat of Passion – American Wheat Ale w/ passion fruit
  • Always on Vacation – Session Pale Ale
  • Strawberry Short’s Cake – Golden Ale w/ strawberries & milk sugar
  • Melt My Brain – Golden Ale w/ coriander, juniper & lime + tonic
  • Power of Love – Shandy made w/ raspberry rosemary Wheat Ale
  • Michigantuan – Cherry Double IPA w/ Michigan hops & barley

Silver Harbor Brewing Co.

  • Hops, Sweat and Tears – American IPA
  • Once you go Belgian – Belgian Strong Ale
  • So Heffen Good – Hefe-Weizen
  • Kumbaya – Brown Ale

Sister Lakes Brewing Co.

  • Driftwood – American Wheat Beer
  • SPF 0  – Berliner Weisse
  • Pontoon Ride – English Pale Ale
  • Dewey Lake Monster – Double IPA
  • Six O’Clock Whistle – IPA
  • Noon Whistle – Session IPA
  • Cashmere Otter – SMASH IPA
  • Brett Hickey – BBA American Wild Ale
  • Day Starter – Coffee Brown Ale

Snowbelt Brewing Co.

  • My Chest Hurts – American IPA
  • Holy Whit – Belgian Witbier
  • Redemption Black Rye IPA
  • Summer Fling – Summer Ale
  • TBD

Speciation Artisan Ales

  • Incipient w/ Pomegranate  – Sour Beer
  • Incipient w/ Tangerine – Sour Beer
  • Genetic Drift Dry Hopped w/ Belma & Saphir – Wild Ale
  • Incipient Dry Hopped w/ Belma, Cascade, & Mosaic – Sour Beer

Stony Lake Brewing Co.

  • List not available at time of printing

Stormcloud Brewing Co.

  • Rainmaker Pale Ale – Belgian Pale Ale
  • Whiled Away IPA
  • 31 Planes IIPA
  • Citrus & Gin – Barrel-Aged Beer (Friday)
  • Confederate Gold – Fruit Beer (Saturday)
  • None of Your Nimbus – Sour Beer (Friday)
  • W.P. Apocalypse – Sour Beer (Saturday)
  • Cool Cat Kitty Face – Belgian Saison (Friday)
  • Star Spangled Saison (Saturday)
  • 228 Tripel
  • Another Day, Another Apocalypse – Belgian Strong Ale

Tapistry Brewing Co.

  • Heart Full of Napalm – Double IPA
  • Northern Trippin – IPA
  • Northern Trippin
  • Citranicity
  • Rum Barrel Aged Dark Testimony – Imperial Stout
  • DRIPA Fermenta – Double IPA

Tecumseh Brewing Co.

  • Cold Summer – Stout
  • Circumspice – Blonde Ale
  • Strawberry Session IPA
  • Pink Sidewinder – Fruit Beer
  • Super Simcoe Smash – American IPA
  • Tropical Ally-oop  – American IPA
  • Sidewinder Shandy
  • Sichuan Peppercorn Witbier

Tenacity Brewing Co.

  • Strawberry Blonde – Blonde Ale
  • 2nd Shift Session IPA
  • Farmer’s Daughter IPA
  • O.G. Milk Stout
  • Cherry Super Unleaded Dark Wheat
  • Blue Collar Pineapple Saison

Territorial Brewing Co.

  • Gose Like Swayze – Gose
  • Cereal City Not Champagne – Berliner Weisse
  • Big Yellow Truck – North German Pils
  • Kenny Lagers – Helles
  • Easy Giese – Sticke Alt
  • Harmonia – Hefeweizen
  • BC Light – Light American Lager
  • Avenue A – Amber Ale

Texas Corners Brewing Co.

  • Dreamsicle Wheat
  • Raspberry Farmers in Paris Saison – Oak Barrel Aged
  • New England Style IPA
  • Cherry Cider

The Livery

  • Maillot Noir – Sour/Oak aged Biere de Garde w/ Black Raspberries
  • 12th Anniversary Ale – Belgian Dark Strong Ale
  • Evergreen Warrior – Double IPA
  • Lil’ Filly – Raspberry Wheat Ale
  • Ludicrous Speed  – Schwarzbier
  • Blue Johnny  – Belgian Pale Ale
  • Mellow Johnny w/ Blueberries & Lemon zest (Firkin – 1:30pm Sat. tapping)

The Mitten Brewing Co.

  • Country Strong – American IPA
  • Teddy Rasberry
  • Put Me In, Kolsch
  • 5X Rye
  • Mango Gold
  • No Pepper Gose
  • Scotch Porter

Third Monk Brewing Co.

  • List not available at time of printing

Tibbs Brewing Co.

  • Ben Jonesin’ Chocolate Toffee Porter
  • Strawberry Blondeshell
  • Beermosa – Belgian Tripel & OJ
  • Hell-Jen Belgian  – Belgian Trippel
  • Common Law – IPA
  • How You Like Me BLAU – Blueberry Hefe-weizen
  • BA Ben Jonesin’ Chocolate Toffee Porter (2pm Saturday)
  • Gose to Katmandu – Blood Orange Gose (6pm Friday)
  • Ben Jonesing Ice Cream Float
  • Beermosa Ice Cream Float

Tilted Axis Brewing Co.

  • Lapeer Light – Amber Ale
  • Legend Cherry Wheat
  • Leafy Hopper IPA
  • Milk Stout

Traffic Jam & Snug

  • StratusBeer – N.E. IPA
  • Pineapple-Pocolypse – Hoppy Pineapple Blonde
  • Menage a Trois – Belgian Trippel
  • Natural Selection – PB Porter
  • Wit Dreams Are Made Of – Tart Cherry Wit

Trail Point Brewing Co.

  • Yippee Ki-Yay Melon Farmer
  • Perk Ya Later
  • CIPApotamus
  • Drunken Hank
  • Doctor Peelgood – American Wheat Beer (Friday)
  • Sensessionable – Session IPA
  • Captain Brunette – Barrel-Aged Beer (Saturday)
  • Juice Joint – American IPA

Transient Artisan Ales

  • List not available at time of printing

Tri-City Brewing

  • Intergalactic Jack – American Pale Ale
  • Cherry Torchon
  • Vienna Lager
  • Hefeweizen
  • Mango Habanero Hefeweizen
  • Spicy Coconut Belgian Wit
  • Fermenta Belgian Blonde
  • Ruckinator – Doppelbock
  • Belgian Trippel
  • Regimental Reserve
  • Wild Phoenix
  • Milk Bottle Cream Stout

Tripelroot

  • Mosaic Rye IPA
  • Training Session
  • Empirical Batch #14 – American Brown Ale
  • Empirical Batch #10 – Belgian Quad
  • Citra-Brite
  • This Blonde Fights Dirty
  • Unity Vibration Living Kombucha Tea
  • Elderwand – Kombucha Beer
  • Kriek Tisani – Kombucha Beer (Saturday)
  • Dandy Jasmine-Fermenta  – Kombucha Beer (Friday)
  • Nettle Lemonade Beer – Kombucha Beer (Saturday)
  • Ginger – Kombucha Beer
  • Strawberry Rhubarb – Kombucha Tea (Low ABV) (Friday)
  • Summer Snow – Kombucha Tea (Low ABV) (Saturday)

Vander Mill

  • Totally Roasted – Cider (Saturday)
  • Michigan Wit – Cider (Friday)
  • IPA
  • Pilsner

Watermark Brewing Co.

  • Kwan Tsu – Belgian Witbier
  • King Prawn – American IPA
  • Homage – Hefe-Weizen
  • Lemon Zesty Time – American Pale Ale

White Flame Brewing Co.

  • Double Tap – IPA
  • Black Flame – BA Imperial Stout
  • Lumpy Space Princess – IPA
  • Lupulunatic – IPA
  • Kentucky Kiss – BA Scotch Ale
  • Big Willy – BA Double IPA (Friday)
  • Mosaic Dream – IPA (Saturday)

Witch’s Hat Brewing Co.

  • Train Hopper – American IPA
  • This Guy – New England style Double IPA
  • Farmer’s Hat – Colab w/ Brewery Vivant – Hoppy, juicy saison fermented in wood
  • Cat In The Hat – Colab w/ Hopcat – Wood fermented saison w/ rhubarb cordial syrup
  • Hypercharged Qishr – Colab w/ Hyperion Coffee Co. – Wine barrel aged saison
  • The Hat Gose Mango & Lime – Gose
  • The Hat Gose Blueberry Lemonade – Gose
  • Wine Barrel Gose – Gose
  • El Chapo Gose Way – Tequila barrel aged gose w/ limes – Gose
  • Traxxx Night Fury – Bourbon barrel aged imperial stout w/ peanut butter, coconut
  • Vanilla Bean Night Fury – Bourbon barrel aged imperial stout w/ vanilla beans
  • Cookies ‘n Cream Night Fury – Bourbon barrel aged imperial stout w/ toasted coco
  • Orange Truffle Night Fury – Bourbon barrel aged imperial stout w/ chocolate and
  • Maple Pecan Cluster Night Fury – Bourbon barrel aged imperial stout w/ maple syr
  • Well Water – Bourbon barrel aged barleywine
  • Voice Of The Turtle  – Pilsner

Wolverine State Brewing Co.

  • Shore Storm East Coast IPL
  • Verano Mexican-Style Amber Lager
  • Au Sable Rye IPL
  • West Side Wheat American Wheat Lager
  • Raucher – Smoke Beer
  • Barista Cold-Brew Coffee Lager
  • Wolverine Premium Lager
  • Gulo Gulo IPL
  • Cucumber Wheelbarrow Weekend – Lemon Radler
  • Lemon Meringue Wheelbarrow Weekend – Lemon Radler
  • Basil Wheelbarrow Weekend – Lemon Radler
  • Watermelon Wheelbarrow Weekend – Lemon Radler

Woodward Avenue Brewers

  • Ramma’s Arrow – Double IPA
  • WABiversary Ale – American IPA
  • Detroit Maiden – American IPA
  • Raspberry Cream Ale
  • Woodward Avenue Blonde
  • Nektar CoWAB – Table Beer
  • AGGROvator – Tropical Stout
  • Saratoga – American Pale Ale

 

List subject to change. Download the official festival app at BeerFestList

 

#MiBeer #MiBeer20Years #DrinkMiBeer #GreatBeerState #MiCraftBeerMonth 

Our mailing address: Michigan Brewers Guild • 225 W Washtenaw, Suite C • Lansing, MI 48933

Proud Supporters

Advertisement
  • Imperial Beverage
  • The Country Malt Group
  • Brewers Professional Alliance
  • Alliance Beverage Distributing Co.
  • Craftwerk Brewing Systems
  • GW Kent